Tata sky channel list 2021 (UPDATED)

EPG (Electronic Programming Guide) numbers on Tata Sky platform will undergo a change.

EPG numbers of the following channels on Tata Sky platform will be revised:

Tata sky channel number list 2020

Revision Date: 24th Nov 2020

 

ChannelGenreOld EPGNew EPG
NDTV 24×7English News604601
Times Now World (HD)English News605603
Times NowEnglish News606604
India TodayEnglish News609606
CNN News18English News611608
NewsXEnglish News613610
Mirror NowEnglish News614612
WIONEnglish News615613
DD IndiaEnglish News620622
NDTV Profit PrimeEnglish News621623
CNBC TV18 Prime HDEnglish News622625
CNBC TV18English News623626
ET NowEnglish News625627
Al JazeeraEnglish News635637
Channel News AsiaEnglish News636638
France 24English News637639
TV5 Monde AsieEnglish News638640
DWEnglish News639641
Australia PlusEnglish News640642
Russia TodayEnglish News641643
NHK WorldEnglish News642644

Revision Date: 27th Nov 2020

ChannelGenreOld EPGNew EPG
India VoiceHindi News571551
News 11 BharatHindi News579552
News 1 IndiaHindi News580553
Hindi KhabarHindi News583557
R9 TVHindi News586558
Bharat SamacharHindi News587559
News India 24×7Hindi News588562
Khabrain Abhi TakHindi News589563
SamayHindi News591566
Network 10Hindi News592567
Jantantra TVHindi News593568
Zee BusinessHindi News594590
CNBC AwaazHindi News595592

Revision Date: 01st Dec 2020

ChannelGenreOld EPGNew EPG
Cinema TV IndiaHindi Movies333345
B4U KadakHindi Movies334346
Zee ActionHindi Movies335349
Sony WahHindi Movies336351
B4U MoviesHindi Movies337352
Sony Max 2Hindi Movies338355
Star Gold Select HDHindi Movies339356
Star Gold SelectHindi Movies340357
Colors Cineplex HDHindi Movies341358
Colors CineplexHindi Movies342359
Wow Cinema OneHindi Movies343365
Enterr10 MoviesHindi Movies344366
Bflix MoviesHindi Movies345367
Star Utsav MoviesHindi Movies346369
Zee Anmol CinemaHindi Movies347371
DhinchaakHindi Movies348375
Manoranjan TVHindi Movies350376
Maha MovieHindi Movies351377
Surya CinemaHindi Movies352378

 

List of channels that have recently undergone an EPG Revision:

 

ChannelGenreOld EPGNew EPG
Star World HDEnglish Entertainment204202
Star WorldEnglish Entertainment206203
Star World Premiere HDEnglish Entertainment208206
Zee Café HDEnglish Entertainment218210
Zee CaféEnglish Entertainment220211
Colors Infinity HDEnglish Entertainment224214
Colors InfinityEnglish Entertainment226215
Comedy Central HDEnglish Entertainment229218
Comedy CentralEnglish Entertainment230219
Disney International HDEnglish Entertainment232221
Star Movies HDEnglish Movies353402
Star MoviesEnglish Movies355403
Sony Pix HDEnglish Movies359406
Sony PixEnglish Movies360407
HBO HDEnglish Movies363409
HBOEnglish Movies364410
&flix HDEnglish Movies365412
&flixEnglish Movies366413
WBEnglish Movies369416
Star Movies Select HDEnglish Movies370418
Movies Now HDEnglish Movies376420
Movies NowEnglish Movies377421
MN+ HDEnglish Movies378423
MNX HDEnglish Movies380425
MNXEnglish Movies381426
Romedy Now HDEnglish Movies382428
Romedy NowEnglish Movies383429
&prive HDEnglish Movies385431
India News HaryanaPunjabi Regional5301924
MH One NewsPunjabi Regional5481926
India News UP UKHindi Regional5501136
News State UP UttarakhandHindi Regional5521137
India News MP CHHindi Regional5541164
India News RajasthanHindi Regional5561183
Janta TVPunjabi Regional5621925
Zee Uttar Pradesh UttarakhandHindi Regional5681126
News State MP CGHindi Regional5701165
Patrika TV RajasthanHindi Regional5811184
Swaraj Express SMBCHindi Regional5821166
Aaj Tak TezHindi News590525
Hungama TVKids655652
Marvel HQKids657655
DisneyKids659658
Cartoon Network HD+Kids665666
Cartoon NetworkKids666667
Baby TV HDKids676684
Nick JrKids680685
Disney JuniorKids681686
Sony YayKids686676
Kushi TVKids689692
Chutti TVKids690693
Chintu TVKids691694
Kochu TVKids692695
News18 Uttar Pradesh UttarakhandHindi Regional11041125
News18 Bihar JharkhandHindi Regional11051129
ABP GangaHindi Regional11081127
Zee Bihar JharkhandHindi Regional11131130
Oscar Movies BhojpuriHindi Regional11141118
Bhojpuri CinemaHindi Regional11151119
Big GangaHindi Regional11161102
DishumHindi Regional11171103
B4U BhojpuriHindi Regional11181120
Surya BhojpuriHindi Regional11191121
Zee BiskopeHindi Regional11201113
FilamchiHindi Regional11211114
Sadhna Plus NewsHindi Regional11241138
Kashish NewsHindi Regional11251139
News18 RajasthanHindi Regional11311176
Zee Rajasthan NewsHindi Regional11321177
First India RajasthanHindi Regional11331182
News18 Madhya Pradesh ChhattisgarhHindi Regional11501155
IBC 24Hindi Regional11521161
Zee Madhya Pradesh ChattisgarhHindi Regional11541156
Bansal NewsHindi Regional11551162
INH 24X7Hindi Regional11561163
Sadhna News MP CGHindi Regional11581168
Bhaskar NewsHindi Regional11601169
News18 UrduHindi Regional11731191
Zee SalaamHindi Regional11751192
Channel WinHindi Regional11761193
Gulistan NewsHindi Regional11791194
DD BharatiHindi Regional11941152
DD Uttar PradeshHindi Regional11951153
DD BiharHindi Regional11961154
DD Madhya PradeshHindi Regional11971175
DD RajasthanHindi Regional11981190
Colors Marathi HDMarathi Regional12031201
Colors MarathiMarathi Regional12041202
Zee Marathi HDMarathi Regional12071203
Zee MarathiMarathi Regional12081204
Star Pravah HDMarathi Regional12091207
Star PravahMarathi Regional12101208
ABP MajhaMarathi Regional12131255
News18 LokmatMarathi Regional12141257
Zee 24 TaasMarathi Regional12151259
Zee YuvaMarathi Regional12161211
Zee Talkies HDMarathi Regional12171225
Zee TalkiesMarathi Regional12181226
Sony MarathiMarathi Regional12201213
Saam TVMarathi Regional12221261
9X JhakaasMarathi Regional12231276
Jai MaharashtraMarathi Regional12241262
TV9 MarathiMarathi Regional12261263
Sangeet MarathiMarathi Regional12281277
Fakt MarathiMarathi Regional12291220
Shemaroo Marathi BanaMarathi Regional12311230
AM NewsMarathi Regional12321264
LokshahiMarathi Regional12341265
DD SahyadriMarathi Regional12991274
ABP AnandaBengali Regional13031360
Colors Bangla HDBengali Regional13041302
Colors BanglaBengali Regional13051303
Zee Bangla HDBengali Regional13071306
Zee BanglaBengali Regional13081307
Star Jalsha HDBengali Regional13111309
Star JalshaBengali Regional13121310
Aakaash AathBengali Regional13141320
Zee 24 GhantaBengali Regional13151362
Sony AathBengali Regional13171312
Jalsha Movies HDBengali Regional13191326
Jalsha MoviesBengali Regional13201327
Sangeet BanglaBengali Regional13211380
Zee Bangla CinemaBengali Regional13221329
Star Sports 1 BanglaSports13231350
Kolkata TVBengali Regional13241363
News18 BanglaBengali Regional13251365
Sun BanglaBengali Regional13261317
Ruposhi BanglaBengali Regional13271321
News Time BanglaBengali Regional13281368
Enterr10 BanglaBengali Regional13331322
CTVN AKD PlusBengali Regional13341369
Calcutta NewsBengali Regional13351370
Khushboo BanglaBengali Regional13371341
Bangla BharatBengali Regional13381371
DD BanglaBengali Regional13991379
Gemini Movies HDTelugu Regional14031430
Gemini MoviesTelugu Regional14041431
Sakshi TVTelugu Regional14061456
Zee Telugu HDTelugu Regional14091403
Zee TeluguTelugu Regional14101404
Gemini TV HDTelugu Regional14111405
Gemini TVTelugu Regional14121406
Colors Marathi HDTelugu Regional14141415
Colors MarathiTelugu Regional14151484
Zee Marathi HDTelugu Regional14161411
Zee MarathiTelugu Regional14171412
Star Pravah HDTelugu Regional14191457
Star Sports 1 TeluguSports14211446
Star Maa HDTelugu Regional14221408
Star MaaTelugu Regional14231409
Star PravahTelugu Regional14251458
Colors Marathi HDTelugu Regional14271459
Colors MarathiTelugu Regional14281460
Star Maa Movies HDTelugu Regional14291432
Star Maa MoviesTelugu Regional14301433
Star Maa GoldTelugu Regional14311435
ABN Andhra JyothyTelugu Regional14321461
T NewsTelugu Regional14331462
Star Maa MusicTelugu Regional14351486
Zee Marathi HDTelugu Regional14361463
ABP MajhaTelugu Regional14371442
News18 LokmatTelugu Regional14391419
Zee 24 TaasTelugu Regional14401490
Zee MarathiTelugu Regional14411491
Star Pravah HDTelugu Regional14431464
Star PravahTelugu Regional14441465
Zee YuvaTelugu Regional14471440
Zee Talkies HDTelugu Regional14491417
Zee TalkiesTelugu Regional14501451
TV9 MarathiTelugu Regional14511453
Sony MarathiTelugu Regional14531437
Saam TVTelugu Regional14541438
ABP MajhaTelugu Regional14601466
Vissa TVTelugu Regional14611422
10 TVTelugu Regional14621467
News18 LokmatTelugu Regional14631492
Zee 24 TaasTelugu Regional14661487
TV1Telugu Regional14671468
Zee YuvaTelugu Regional14751493
Zee Talkies HDTelugu Regional14761494
9X JhakaasTelugu Regional14771423
Zee TalkiesTelugu Regional14781469
TV9 MarathiTelugu Regional14791470
Sony MarathiTelugu Regional14971499
Saam TVTelugu Regional14981481
9X JhakaasTelugu Regional14991482
KTV HDTamil Regional15071540
KTVTamil Regional15081541
Sun LifeTamil Regional15101506
Sun Music HDTamil Regional15111579
Sun MusicTamil Regional15121580
Star Sports 1 TamilSports15161551
Star Vijay HDTamil Regional15171507
Star VijayTamil Regional15181508
Jaya TV HDTamil Regional15191517
Zee Tamil HDTamil Regional15211510
Zee TamilTamil Regional15221511
Raj TVTamil Regional15241520
IsaiaruviTamil Regional15251584
Adithya TVTamil Regional15271543
Puthiya ThalaimuraiTamil Regional15291556
Kalaignar TVTamil Regional15291518
Murasu TVTamil Regional15311585
Jaya MaxTamil Regional15331581
SirippoliTamil Regional15341531
Polimer TVTamil Regional15361532
Thanthi TVTamil Regional15371557
Makkal TVTamil Regional15381533
Jaya PlusTamil Regional15411558
D TamilTamil Regional15421521
J MoviesTamil Regional15431544
Tamil NaaptolTamil Regional15441525
Sun NewsTamil Regional15451559
News 7 TamilTamil Regional15461560
Mega TVTamil Regional15471523
Polimer NewsTamil Regional15481561
Vijay SuperTamil Regional15491513
News18 Tamil NaduTamil Regional15501562
Seithigal TVTamil Regional15511563
Raj Digital PlusTamil Regional15521522
Raj MusixTamil Regional15531582
Colors Tamil HDTamil Regional15541514
Colors TamilTamil Regional15551515
Raj News TamilTamil Regional15561564
Madha TVTamil Regional15571590
Angel TVTamil Regional15581591
Zee ThiraiTamil Regional15591546
Sathiyam TVTamil Regional15601565
Malaimurasu SeithigalTamil Regional15641566
Captain NewsTamil Regional15661567
Peppers TVTamil Regional15681534
Mega MusiqTamil Regional15721586
Mega 24Tamil Regional15731524
Sahana TVTamil Regional15741587
Nambikkai TVTamil Regional15751592
Moon TVTamil Regional15771535
TravelXP TamilTamil Regional15841553
Win TVTamil Regional15871594
Vendhar TVTamil Regional15921536
News JTamil Regional15931568
SVBC 2Tamil Regional15981599
DD PodhigaiTamil Regional15991578
Udaya MoviesKannada Regional16061626
Colors Kannada HDKannada Regional16091605
Colors KannadaKannada Regional16101606
TV9 KannadaKannada Regional16121653
Udaya MusicKannada Regional16141673
Star Suvarna HDKannada Regional16161609
Star SuvarnaKannada Regional16171610
Zee Kannada HDKannada Regional16201611
Zee KannadaKannada Regional16211612
KasthuriKannada Regional16231650
Suvarna News 24×7Kannada Regional16251654
Udaya ComedyKannada Regional16271628
Public TVKannada Regional16281655
News18 KannadaKannada Regional16311656
Colors SuperKannada Regional16331615
TV5 KannadaKannada Regional16341657
Kannada NaaptolKannada Regional16351617
Raj Musix KannadaKannada Regional16361674
Sri Sankara TVKannada Regional16371685
Star Sports 1 KannadaSports16381645
Public MusicKannada Regional16391677
Raj News KannadaKannada Regional16401658
Zee PiccharKannada Regional16411634
Dighvijay 24×7 NewsKannada Regional16441659
Ayush TVKannada Regional16501686
Public MoviesKannada Regional16511639
Power TVKannada Regional16521660
DD ChandanaKannada Regional16991672
Colors GujaratiGujarati Regional17041702
Colors Gujarati CinemaGujarati Regional17061711
TV9 GujaratiGujarati Regional17081720
Gujarat Samachar TVGujarati Regional17101721
Sandesh NewsGujarati Regional17111722
CNBC BajaarGujarati Regional17131724
News18 GujaratiGujarati Regional17151726
ABP AsmitaGujarati Regional17171728
VTV GujaratiGujarati Regional17181729
Zee 24 KalakGujarati Regional17191731
India News GujaratGujarati Regional17211732
DD GirnarGujarati Regional17491739
Colors OriyaOdia Regional17541752
Tarang TVOdia Regional17571754
Tarang MusicOdia Regional17591786
OTVOdia Regional17611771
Zee SarthakOdia Regional17651756
Prarthana TVOdia Regional17661795
Zee OdishaOdia Regional17681773
Kanak NewsOdia Regional17701774
Kalinga TVOdia Regional17721777
Prameya News 7Odia Regional17731778
News18 OdiaOdia Regional17741776
AlankarOdia Regional17751763
Nandighosha TVOdia Regional17761779
ManjariOdia Regional17771760
DD OdiaOdia Regional17991785
Surya TV HDMalayalam Regional18031802
Surya TVMalayalam Regional18041803
Surya MoviesMalayalam Regional18061826
Asianet HDMalayalam Regional18091806
AsianetMalayalam Regional18101807
Asianet NewsMalayalam Regional18111841
Asianet PlusMalayalam Regional18121809
Asianet MoviesMalayalam Regional18151828
Mazhavil Manorama HDMalayalam Regional18191818
Mazhavil ManoramaMalayalam Regional18201819
People TVMalayalam Regional18211842
Kairali TVMalayalam Regional18231820
Zee Keralam HDMalayalam Regional18241811
Zee KeralamMalayalam Regional18251812
Manorama NewsMalayalam Regional18271843
Mathrubhumi NewsMalayalam Regional18291844
Jai Hind TVMalayalam Regional18301847
Jeevan TVMalayalam Regional18331848
Kappa TVMalayalam Regional18341878
Surya MusicMalayalam Regional18361875
FlowersMalayalam Regional18371814
GoodnessMalayalam Regional18391885
Media One TVMalayalam Regional18401849
Janam TVMalayalam Regional18421850
God TVMalayalam Regional18431886
SHALOM TVMalayalam Regional18441887
KaumudyMalayalam Regional18451851
We TVMalayalam Regional18471822
News18 KeralaMalayalam Regional18481846
ATE TVMalayalam Regional18491888
Raj Musix MalayalamMalayalam Regional18521877
Surya ComedyMalayalam Regional18541830
Twenty fourMalayalam Regional18551854
KITE VictersMalayalam Regional18971873
DD MalayalamMalayalam Regional18991874
Zee Punjab Haryana Himachal PradeshPunjabi Regional19051920
PTC NewsPunjabi Regional19061921
News18 Punjab Haryana HimachalPunjabi Regional19071922
PTC PunjabiPunjabi Regional19101906
PTC Chak DePunjabi Regional19111938
9X TashanPunjabi Regional19151939
Chardikla Time TVPunjabi Regional19161945
India News PunjabPunjabi Regional19171923
Manoranjan MoviesPunjabi Regional19181910
Pitaara TVPunjabi Regional19191911
PTC SimranPunjabi Regional19211946
ANB NewsPunjabi Regional19231927
Living India NewsPunjabi Regional19241928
PTC Punjabi GoldPunjabi Regional19251912
Balle BallePunjabi Regional19261940
Zee PunjabiPunjabi Regional19271903
MH OnePunjabi regional19371907
DD PunjabiPunjabi Regional19491935
DY 365Others19531970
News18 Assam North EastOthers19541971
News LiveOthers19551973
Nepal 1Others19561951
RangOthers19601952
RamdhenuOthers19641990
Protidin TimeOthers19651974
Prag NewsOthers19661975
Rengoni TVOthers19701953
North East LiveOthers19711976
IndradhanuOthers19721961
DD Port BlairOthers19941985
DD ArunprabhaOthers19951986
DD ManipurOthers19971987
DD North EastOthers19981988
DD KashirOthers19991989